Calendar

November

2019

Venue 

Time/Details 

Wed 13th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 13th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 13th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 14th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 15th

Art

Committee Room

13:45 to 15.45

Fri 15th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Fri 15th

Kentara Tea Dance

Ditton

14.00 to 17.00

Mon 18th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 18th

Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16.00

Tue 19th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 20th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 20th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 20th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 21st

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 22nd

Art

Committee Room

13:45 to 15.45

Fri 22nd

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 25th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 25th

Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16.00

Tue 26th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 27th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 27th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 27th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 28th

Lunch

Walnut Tree Forge Lane ME15 0HJ

See Irene

Thu 28th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 29th

Art and Craft Lunch

Redstart; Barming

 

Fri 29th

Ramble - River Len and Bearsted

Meet Holy Cross Church Bearsted ME14 4EE

10.00

Sat 30th

St Andrew's Day

 

 

December

2019

Venue 

Time/Details 

Mon 2nd

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 2nd

Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16.00

Tue 3rd

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 4th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 4th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 4th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 5th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Thu 5th

Kentara Christmas Concert

Kiln Barn Road; Ditton ME20 6AH

15:00 to 18.00

Fri 6th

Monthly meeting

Main Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 9th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 9th

Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16.00

Tue 10th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 11th

Committee Meeting

Committee room

10.00 to 12.00

Wed 11th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 11th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 11th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 12th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 13th

Christmas Party

Main Hall

14.00 to 18.00

Mon 16th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 16th

Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16.00

Tue 17th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 18th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Mon 23rd

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 23rd

Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16.00

Wed 25th

Christmas Day

 

 

Thu 26th

Boxing Day

 

 

Mon 30th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

January

2020

Venue 

Time/Details 

Wed 1st

New Year's Day

 

 

Fri 3rd

Monthly meeting

Main Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 6th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 6th

Cribbage

Committee Room

14.00 to 16.00

Tue 7th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 8th

Committee Meeting

Committee room

10.00 to 12.00

Wed 8th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 8th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 8th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 9th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 10th

Art

Committee Room

13.45 to 15.45

Fri 10th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 13th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 13th

Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16.00

Tue 14th

Solitaire

Small Hall

14:30 to 16.30

Tue 14th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 15th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 15th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 15th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 16th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 17th

Art

Committee Room

13:45 to 15.45

Fri 17th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 20th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 20th

Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16.00

Tue 21st

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 22nd

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 22nd

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 22nd

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 23rd

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 24th

Art

Committee Room

13:45 to 15.45

Fri 24th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 27th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 27th

Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16.00

Tue 28th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 29th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 29th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 29th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 30th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 31st

Art

Committee Room

13:45 to 15.45

Fri 31st

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

February

2020

Venue 

Time/Details 

Mon 3rd

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 3rd

Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16.00

Tue 4th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 5th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 5th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 5th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 6th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 7th

Monthly meeting

Main Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 10th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 10th

Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16.00

Tue 11th

Solitaire

Small Hall

14:30 to 16.30

Tue 11th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 12th

Committee Meeting

Committee room

10:00 to 12.00

Wed 12th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 12th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 12th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 13th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 14th

Valentine's Day

 

 

Fri 14th

Art

Committee Room

13:45 to 15.45

Fri 14th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 17th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 17th

Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16.00

Tue 18th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 19th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 19th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 19th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 20th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 21st

Art

Committee Room

13:45 to 15.45

Fri 21st

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 24th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 24th

Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16.00

Tue 25th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 26th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 26th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 26th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 27th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 28th

Art

Committee Room

13:45 to 15.45

Fri 28th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

March

2020

Venue 

Time/Details 

Sun 1st

St David's Day

 

 

Mon 2nd

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 2nd

Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16.00

Tue 3rd

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 4th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 4th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 4th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 5th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 6th

Monthly meeting

Main Hall

14.00 to 16.00

Mon 9th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 9th

Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16.00

Tue 10th

Solitaire

Small Hall

14:30 to 16.30

Tue 10th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 11th

Committee Meeting

Committee room

10:00 to 12.00

Wed 11th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 11th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 11th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 12th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 13th

Art

Committee Room

13:45 to 15.45

Fri 13th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 16th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 16th

Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16.00

Tue 17th

St Patrick's Day

 

 

Tue 17th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 18th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 18th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 18th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 19th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 20th

Art

Committee Room

13:45 to 16.45

Fri 20th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Sun 22nd

Mothering Sunday

 

 

Mon 23rd

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 23rd

Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16.00

Tue 24th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 25th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 25th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 25th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 26th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 27th

Art

Committee Room

13:45 to 15.45

Fri 27th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 30th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 30th

Cribbage

Committee Room

14:00 to 16.00

Tue 31st

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

April

2020

Venue 

Time/Details 

Wed 1st

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 1st

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 1st

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 2nd

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 3rd

Monthly meeting

Main Hall

2:00 to 4.00

Mon 6th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 6th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 7th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 8th

Committee Meeting

Committee room

10:00 to 12.00

Wed 8th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 8th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 8th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 9th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 10th

Good Friday

 

 

Fri 10th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 13th

Easter Monday

 

 

Tue 14th

Solitaire

Small Hall

14:30 to 16.30

Tue 14th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 15th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 15th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 15th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 16th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 17th

Art

Committee Room

1:45 to 3.45

Fri 17th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 20th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 20th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 21st

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 22nd

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 22nd

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 22nd

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 23rd

St George's Day

 

 

Thu 23rd

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 24th

Art

Committee Room

1:45 to 3.45

Fri 24th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 27th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 27th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 28th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 29th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 29th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 29th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 30th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

May

2020

Venue 

Time/Details 

Fri 1st

Monthly meeting

Main Hall

2:00 to 4.00

Mon 4th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 4th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 5th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 6th

Committee Meeting

Committee room

10:00 to 12.00

Wed 6th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 6th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 6th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 7th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 8th

May Day and VE Day celebrations

 

Moved from Monday 4th

Mon 11th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 11th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 12th

Solitaire

Small Hall

14:30 to 16.30

Tue 12th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 13th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 13th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 13th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 14th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 15th

Art

Committee Room

1:45 to 3.45

Fri 15th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 18th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 18th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 19th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 20th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 20th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 20th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 21st

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 22nd

Art

Committee Room

1:45 to 3.45

Fri 22nd

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 25th

Spring Holiday

 

 

Tue 26th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 27th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 27th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 27th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 28th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 29th

Art

Committee Room

1:45 to 3.45

Fri 29th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

June

2020

Venue 

Time/Details 

Mon 1st

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 1st

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 2nd

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 3rd

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 3rd

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 3rd

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 4th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 5th

Monthly meeting

Main Hall

2:00 to 4.00

Mon 8th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 8th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 9th

Solitaire

Small Hall

14:30 to 16.30

Tue 9th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 10th

Committee Meeting

Committee room

10:00 to 12.00

Wed 10th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 10th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 10th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 11th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 12th

Art

Committee Room

1:45 to 3.45

Fri 12th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 15th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 15th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 16th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 17th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 17th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 17th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 18th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 19th

Art

Committee Room

1:45 to 3.45

Fri 19th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Sun 21st

Father's Day

 

 

Mon 22nd

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 22nd

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 23rd

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 24th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 24th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 24th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 25th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 26th

Art

Committee Room

1:45 to 3.45

Fri 26th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 29th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 29th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 30th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

July

2020

Venue 

Time/Details 

Wed 1st

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 1st

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 1st

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 2nd

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 3rd

Monthly meeting

Main Hall

2:00 to 4.00

Mon 6th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 6th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 7th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 8th

Committee Meeting

Committee room

10:00 to 12.00

Wed 8th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 8th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 8th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 9th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 10th

Art

Committee Room

1:45 to 3.45

Fri 10th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 13th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 13th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 14th

Solitaire

Small Hall

14:30 to 16.30

Tue 14th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 15th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 15th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 15th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 16th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 17th

Art

Committee Room

1:45 to 3.45

Fri 17th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 20th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 20th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 21st

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 22nd

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 22nd

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 22nd

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 23rd

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 24th

Art

Committee Room

1:45 to 3.45

Fri 24th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 27th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 27th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 28th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 29th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 29th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 29th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 30th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 31st

Art

Committee Room

1:45 to 3.45

Fri 31st

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

August

2020

Venue 

Time/Details 

Mon 3rd

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 3rd

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 4th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 5th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 5th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 5th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 6th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 7th

Monthly meeting

Main Hall

2:00 to 4.00

Mon 10th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 10th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 11th

Solitaire

Small Hall

14:30 to 16.30

Tue 11th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 12th

Committee Meeting

Committee room

10:00 to 12.00

Wed 12th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 12th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 12th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 13th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 14th

Art

Committee Room

1:45 to 3.45

Fri 14th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 17th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 17th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 18th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 19th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 19th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 19th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 20th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 21st

Art

Committee Room

1:45 to 3.45

Fri 21st

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 24th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 24th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 25th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 26th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 26th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 26th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 27th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 28th

Art

Committee Room

1:45 to 3.45

Fri 28th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 31st

Summer Holiday

 

 

September

2020

Venue 

Time/Details 

Tue 1st

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 2nd

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 2nd

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 2nd

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 3rd

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 4th

Monthly meeting

Main Hall

2:00 to 4.00

Mon 7th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 7th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 8th

Solitaire

Small Hall

14:30 to 16.30

Tue 8th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 9th

Committee Meeting

Committee room

10:00 to 12.00

Wed 9th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 9th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 9th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 10th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 11th

Art

Committee Room

1:45 to 3.45

Fri 11th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 14th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 14th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 15th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 16th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 16th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 16th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 17th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 18th

Art

Committee Room

1:45 to 3.45

Fri 18th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 21st

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 21st

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 22nd

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 23rd

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 23rd

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 23rd

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 24th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 25th

Art

Committee Room

1:45 to 3.45

Fri 25th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 28th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 28th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 29th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 30th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 30th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 30th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

October

2020

Venue 

Time/Details 

Thu 1st

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 2nd

Monthly meeting

Main Hall

2:00 to 4.00

Mon 5th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 5th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 6th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 7th

Committee Meeting

Committee room

10:00 to 12.00

Wed 7th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 7th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 7th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 8th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 9th

Art

Committee Room

1:45 to 3.45

Fri 9th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 12th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 12th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 13th

Solitaire

Small Hall

14:30 to 16.30

Tue 13th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 14th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 14th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 14th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 15th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 16th

Art

Committee Room

1:45 to 3.45

Fri 16th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 19th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 19th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 20th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 21st

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 21st

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 21st

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 22nd

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 23rd

Art

Committee Room

1:45 to 3.45

Fri 23rd

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 26th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 26th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 27th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 28th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 28th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 28th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 29th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 30th

Art

Committee Room

1:45 to 3.45

Fri 30th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Sat 31st

Halloween

 

 

November

2020

Venue 

Time/Details 

Mon 2nd

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 2nd

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 3rd

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 4th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 4th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 4th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 5th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 6th

Monthly meeting

Main Hall

2:00 to 4.00

Sun 8th

Remembrance Sunday

 

 

Mon 9th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 9th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 10th

Solitaire

Small Hall

14:30 to 16.30

Tue 10th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 11th

Committee Meeting

Committee room

10:00 to 12.00

Wed 11th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 11th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 11th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 12th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 13th

Art

Committee Room

1:45 to 3.45

Fri 13th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 16th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 16th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 17th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 18th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 18th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 18th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 19th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 20th

Art

Committee Room

1:45 to 3.45

Fri 20th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 23rd

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 23rd

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 24th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 25th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 25th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 25th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 26th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 27th

Art

Committee Room

1:45 to 3.45

Fri 27th

Craft

Small Hall

14:00 to 16.00

Mon 30th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 30th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

December

2020

Venue 

Time/Details 

Tue 1st

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 2nd

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 2nd

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 2nd

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 3rd

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 4th

Monthly meeting

Main Hall

2:00 to 4.00

Mon 7th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 7th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 8th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 9th

Committee Meeting

Committee room

10:00 to 12.00

Wed 9th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 9th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 9th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 10th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Fri 11th

Christmas Party

 

tba

Mon 14th

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 14th

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 15th

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 16th

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

Wed 16th

Line Dancing - beginners

Main Hall

13:15 to 14.15

Wed 16th

Line Dancing - mixed ability

Main Hall

14:30 to 16.00

Thu 17th

Singing Group

Small Hall

14:00 to 15.00

Mon 21st

Elastixs

Small Hall - 2 classes 10.00 and 11.00

10:00 to 12.00

Mon 21st

Cribbage

Committee Room

2:00 to 4.00

Tue 22nd

Short mat bowls

Main Hall

14:45 to 17.00

Wed 23rd

Whist

Committee room

13:15 to 15.15

The above dates may change without warning